EW-3 (Other Workers) belongs to Employment 3rd Preference. Other workers are in positions that require less than two years of training or experience, such as unskilled workers who can perform labor for which qualified workers are not available in the United States.
 
Required qualifications
1. over 18 years of age;
2. good health and no criminal record;
3. no academic restrictions and no work experience.
4. the entire family can immigrate to the United States (the main applicant and his or her spouse, and any unmarried children under 21 years of age)
 
Required documents
* Passport, valid for more than six months;
* Police certificate stating the applicant does not have a criminal record;
* Original marriage certificate and notarized translation;
* Birth certificate;
* Medical examination report.
* Other documents required by USCIS / NVC / Consulate